Top of page
Global Site Navigation

Strategic and Governance Services

Local Section Navigation
You are here: Main Content

Elections

Council, Committee and Board elections

The University Governance Unit is responsible for coordinating elections for a number of positions on Council and its Committees and Boards. To find out more about a particular election, please consult the information below and click on the appropriate downloads for details.

In accordance with the TEQSA Provider Threshold Standards, Council members must be able to meet the requirements outlined in the Fit and Proper Person Declaration.


Current election

There are no current elections.


Results

COUNCIL

  • Non-academic Salaried Staff Member
    Professor Margaret JONES
    Term:  27 September 2017 to 26 September 2020
  • Alumni Member
    Natalie DIMMOCK
    Term:  1 January 2018 to 31 December 2020
  • Alumni Member
    Dr Susan KING
    Term:  1 January 2018 to 31 December 2020
  • Student Member (Undergraduate)
    Lewis PRICE
    Term:  11 October 2017 - 10 October 2018
  • Student Member (Postgraduate)
    Peter KIHIU
    Term:  11 October 2017 to 10 October 2018

SOUTH WEST CAMPUS (BUNBURY) ADVISORY BOARD

  • Student Member
    Rebecca JOYCE
    Term: 1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018

WAAPA ADVISORY BOARD

  • Student Member
    Noemie HUTTNER-KOROS
    Term: 1 January 2018 to 31 December 2018

Forms and Applications

Skip to top of page