Top of page
Global Site Navigation

School of Arts and Humanities

Local Section Navigation
You are here: Main Content

Consultative committees

Our committee members reflect the interest and makeup of the School, as well as serving to provide the impetus for various initiatives, activities and events.

  • Executive Dean (School of Arts and Humanities), Edith Cowan University, Professor Clive Barstow
  • CREAtec Director, Edith Cowan University, Dr Lyndall Adams
  • CREAtec Deputy Director, Edith Cowan University, Dr Nicola Kaye
  • ECU Galleries Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Danielle Fusco
  • Collection Manager, Edith Cowan University, Susan Starcken
  • Senior Lecturer, Member, Edith Cowan University, Dr Paul Uhlmann
  • Senior Technical Adviser, Member, Edith Cowan University, Amanda Allerding
  • Operations Manager, Member, Edith Cowan University, Phil Monger
  • WAAPA Representative, Member, Edith Cowan University, Tom O’Halloran
  • HDR coordinator, Member, Edith Cowan University, Dr Danielle Brady
  • Student Representative, Member, Edith Cowan University, Eva Fernandez
  • Committee Chair, Association of Independent Schools WA (AISWA), Dr Paul Russell
  • Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Associate Dean (Psychology and Criminology), Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Melissa Davis
  • Lecturer, Edith Cowan University, Janette Brooks
  • Member, Department of Justice, Cate Parry
  • Member, Private Practice, Rachel Tan
  • Member, WA Department of Health, Amber Howard
  • Member, APM Workcare, May Webster
  • Member, Life Without Barriers, Pearl Proud
  • Member, Department of Education, Ann Lord
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Chelsea Thompson
  • Committee Chair, Disability Services Commission, Brownwynn Comerford
  • Coordinator Master Clinical Psychology, Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Helen Stain
  • Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Associate Dean (Psychology and Criminology), Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Melissa Davis
  • Senior Clinical Psychologist, WA Health, Rosemary Skinner
  • Senior Clinical Psychologist, Department of Communities, Emily Tilbrook
  • Principal Forensic Psychologist, Department of Justice, Dr Angela Cooney
  • Board of Directors, 360 Health & Community, Fiona Payne
  • Forensic Psychologist, Perth Psychology Collective, Kirstin Bouse
  • Senior Psychologist, Parkerville Children & Youth Care, Louise Hanna
  • Alumni Representative, Edith Cowan University, Joanna Tedeschi
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Chad Monger
  • Committee Chair, Hire Society, Deborah Pitter
  • Course Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, James Hall
  • Associate Dean (Learning and Teaching), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Associate Dean (Arts), Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Panizza Allmark
  • Key Industry Member, Cannings Purple, Jamie Wilkinson
  • Key Industry Member, Hunter Communications, Nicole Moody
  • Key Industry Member, DGPR, David Gardiner
  • Key Industry Member, Public Transport Authority, Alex Sare
  • Key Industry Member, Clarity Communications, Amy Pepper
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Tim Meuzelaar
  • Committee Chair, Waratah, Lynette Stone
  • Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Associate Dean (Social Work, Counselling, Social Science and Youth Work), Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Vicki Banham
  • Professor Social Work and Disability Studies, Edith Cowan University, Professor Kathy Boxall
  • Social Work Program Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Dr Shajimon Peter
  • Field Education Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Ms Karen McDavitt
  • Member, WA Country Health Service, Carol Attard
  • Member, Australian Red Cross, Helen Gales
  • Member, Bunbury Catholic College, Maria De Lima
  • Member, Private Consultant, Mike Hepburn
  • Member, Paul Escott
  • Member, South Regional TAFE, Robyn Wilson
  • Member, Sabina Leitmann
  • Member, Department of Communities, Victoria Harrod
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Doreen Wijekoon Bandara
  • Committee Chair, APAC, Professor Alison Garton
  • Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Associate Dean (Psychology and Criminology), Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Melissa Davis
  • Honours Course Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Justine Dandy
  • Honours Course Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Dr Deirdre Drake
  • Course Coordinator, Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Paul Chang
  • Member, Private Practice, Anne Galambosi
  • Member, North Metropolitan Health Services, Vilma Palacios
  • Member, Wanslea Foster Care, Jo Collins
  • Member, Ishar Multicultural Women’s Health Services, Andrea Creado
  • Member, Office of the Chief Psychiatrist of WA, Cate Wray
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Annette Trimble
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Annette Wells
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Tanya Read
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Chad Monger
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Nicola Millington
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Adrian Klisura
  • Committee Chair, Foyer Oxford / Anglicare WA, John Thomson
  • Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning), Edith Cowan University, Professor Julie Anne Pooley
  • Coordinator of Youth Work, Edith Cowan University, Associate Professor Trudi Cooper
  • Placement Coordinator (Youth Work), Edith Cowan University, Brooke Chapman
  • Member, Edith Cowan University, John Sutcliffe
  • Member, Department of Education, Dr Peter Reynolds
  • Member, Youth Affairs Council of WA, Ross Wortham
  • Member, Anglicare, Mr Andrew Kazim
  • Member, Mercy Care, Kirsty McGeachy
  • Member, Mercy Care, Debbie Giles (Ker)
  • Member, City of Swan, Debbie McCabe
  • Member, Jade O'Donnell
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Niamh Wallace
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Demi Butler
  • Student Representative, Edith Cowan University, Ashton Ramirez Watkins
Skip to top of page